Personal Data Protection

  1. Notwithstanding any other consent that you have already provided through the Services, you consent to EZ-Link Pte Ltd collecting, using, disclosing and storing your personal information as provided through registration, re-submission or linking of existing details on the EZ-Link App for the purposes of i) managing and creating your account on the EZ-Link App, ii) processing your balance information for display and use, iii) creation of your rewards account on the EZ-Link App, iv) contacting you to provide any customer service or after-sales support, v) providing the EZ-Link Services to you and vi) any other purposes reasonably contemplated arising out of your usage of the EZ-Link App.
  2. The use the EZ-Link App and EZ-Link Services is contingent upon the personal data provided to EZ-Link Pte Ltd. If you wish to withdraw your consent or require EZ-Link Pte Ltd to remove your personal data, you agree and understand that it may result in your inability to continue using the EZ-Link App or EZ-Link Services.
  3. EZ-Link Pte Ltd shall collect, use, disclose and store personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (2012) of Singapore. For more information, please refer to EZ-Link Pte Ltd’s privacy policy at: http://www.ezlink.com.sg/contact-us/personal-data-protection.
  4. The EZ-Link Privacy Policy, as may be amended, supplemented and/or substituted from time to time, is incorporated by reference into and forms part of these Terms and shall apply to all personal data that you provide to us or that arises from your relationship with us.